logo di stampa inglese
 
You are in: Consolidated Financial Statements » IFRS 8: segment informations

IFRS 8: segment informations

Income statement for 2009
 GasElectrInt. Water
Cycle
Waste Mgmt.Other Svcs.StructureTotalCons. Financial Statements
Direct revenues1,170.401,924.80452580.78473.24,285.104,285.10
Infra-cycle revenues75.874938.322.84.3224.2 
Total direct revenues1,246.201,998.80461618.9106.877.54,509.304,285.10
Indirect revenues13.328.810.423.51.5-77.50 
Total Revenues1,259.502,027.70471.4642.4108.304,509.304,285.10
EBITDA174.453131.4187.321.10567.3567.3
Direct Amort., Depr., and Allow.52.521.160.882.917.940.8276276
Indirect Amort., Depr., and Allow.105.611.512.11.6-40.80 
Total Amort., Depr., and Allow.62.526.772.39519.50276276
EBIT111.926.359.192.31.60291.3291.3

 

Income statement for 2008
 GasElectr.Int. Water
Cycle
Waste Mgmt.Other Svcs.StructureTotalCons. Financial Statements
Direct revenues1,166.601,484.90437.4586.371.245.63,792.003,792.00
Infra-cycle revenues39.165.38.228.63.83.5148.5 
Total direct revenues1,205.701,550.20445.6614.97549.13,940.503,792.00
Indirect revenues10.77.213.417.20.7-49.10 
Total Revenues1,216.401,557.30459632.175.703,940.503,792.00
         
EBITDA143.854.4130.2186.313.50528.3528.3
         
Direct Amort., Depr., and Allow.53.426.647.774.78.636.6247.6247.6
Indirect Amort., Depr., and Allow.7.95.310.911.31.3-36.60 
Total Amort., Depr., and Allow.61.231.958.5869.90247.6247.6
         
EBIT82.622.671.7100.33.70280.8280.8

 

Balance sheet year 2009
 GasElectr.Int. Water
Cycle
Waste Mgmt.Other Svcs.StructureConsolidated Financial Statements
Net Working Capital-49.149.711.7-1.315.7026.8
        
Net Fixed Assets905.4505.41,043.101,095.30146.62903,985.80
        
Provisions-117.9-32.5-81.8-171.2-14.3-2.4-420
        
Net Capital Invested738.4522.7973.1922.8148287.53,592.50
        
 Shareholders’Equity      1,700.70
        
Net Financial Position     1,891.80

 

Balance sheet year 2008
 GasElectr.Int. Water
Cycle
Waste Mgmt.Other Svcs.StructureConsolidated Financial Statements
Net Working Capital-78.5-2413.453.3130-22.9
        
Net Fixed Assets715.6479.2987.71,029.40115.2267.53,594.50
        
Provisions-108.8-70.3-71.3-155.4-12.3-2.9-421
        
Net Capital Invested528.3384.8929.7927.3115.9264.63,150.60
        
Shareholders’ Equity     1,579.10
        
Net Financial Position     1,571.50

Guarantees provided
The most important guarantees granted to third parties are listed below.

  • Mortgages and special liens on land, plants and machinery recorded by the subsidiary Fea Srl in favour of the pool of banks that subscribed the project financing for Euro 216,909 thousand;
  • Mortgages guaranteeing the loan of the subsidiary Nuova Geovis Srl for Euro 5,344 thousand;
  • Personal guarantees given by the parent company in favour of Set SpA, for a total of Euro 70,200 thousand, issued in relation to loans obtained from Banca Infrastrutture Innovazione e Sviluppo Spa by SET Spa;
  • Personal guarantees given by the parent company for loans totalling Euro 548 thousand in favour of Modena Network Spa;
  • Sureties granted by the subsidiary Herambiente Srl, for Euro 254,022 thousand, as a guarantee of landfill post-closure;
  • Guarantee given by the subsidiary Asa to the Province of Bologna to guarantee the environmental impact deriving from the landfill management activity amounting to Euro 22,657 thousand;
  • Surety issued by the subsidiary Marche Multiservizi Spa in favour of companies to guarantee work in progress for Euro 5,222 thousand;
  • Mortgages on the building of the subsidiary Marche Multiservizi Spa, due to the financial institution awarding the loan for Euro 12,000 thousand;
  • Surety issued by the subsidiary Medea Spa in favour of the Municipality of Sassari to guarantee the gas network extension work in that municipality for Euro 250 thousand, and a surety issued in favour of Butangas to guarantee the LNG supply, for Euro 1,200 thousand;
  • Surety issued by the subsidiary Nuova Geovis Srl in favour of the Province of Bologna to guarantee the environmental impact deriving from the landfill management activity for the amount of Euro 12,916 thousand;
  • Surety issued by the subsidiary Sotris Spa in favour of the Province of Ravenna to guarantee the environmental impact deriving from the landfill management activity for Euro 26,429 thousand;
  • Sureties issued by the subsidiaries Hera Comm Srl and Hera Trading Srl for guarantees of full payment to suppliers of raw materials, for Euro 117,423 thousand.

 

Third party assets used

  • The third party assets used are primarily made up of assets the parent company uses totalling Euro 1,120,577 thousand by way of concession or lease of a business unit;
  • The third party assets used by the subsidiary Marche Multiservizi Spa for Euro 88,168 thousand by way of lease of a business unit for the gas service;
  • The third party assets used by the subsidiary Medea for Euro 15,690 thousand by way of concession for the gas networks of the municipality of Sassari;
  • The third party assets used by the subsidiary Herambiente for Euro 4,137 thousand by way of leasehold of the "Busca" landfill of Con.Ami.
 
Post a question