logo di stampa inglese
 
You are in: Consolidated Financial Statements » Balance Sheet - assets

Balance Sheet - assets

 
thousands of €notes31-Dec-200931-Dec-2008
ASSETS   
Non-current assets   
Tangible fixed assets163,255,7122,889,134
Intangible fixed assets17196,614197,190
Goodwill and consolidation difference18378,574372,696
Equity investments and securities19121,24398,524
Financial assets2010,5358,597
Deferred tax assets2173,59660,329
Financial instruments – derivatives22419241
  4,036,6933,626,711
Current assets   
Inventories2347,06860,735
Trade receivables241,137,0761,161,295
Contract work in progress2519,90421,704
Financial assets2621,7907,655
Financial instruments – derivatives2250,199300,387
Other current assets27178,892133,625
Cash and cash equivalents28350,332193,635
  1,805,2611,879,036
TOTAL ASSETS 5,841,9545,505,747